Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,8434,874
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0524,382
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1454,440
Ze DocaBrazil 12,0197,469
ZhengzhouChina 5,5143,426
ZhijiangChina 6,4063,980
ZagrebCroatia 7,1944,471
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0514,382
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,0364,994
ZahedanIran 8,0354,993
ZanjanIran 7,6304,741
ZacatecasMexico 7,1364,435
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6962,918
ZinderNiger 10,7966,709
ZhobPakistan 7,5544,694
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0655,012
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0675,013
ZamoscPoland 6,5854,092
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5224,053
ZigalovoRussia 3,9342,444
ZiganskRussia 2,3151,439
ZyryankaRussia 1,298806
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,7214,798
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0684,392
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4897,761
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4734,644
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7294,181
ZitomirUkraine 6,5654,079
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6694,145
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5674,081
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,2623,270
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,3873,348
ZambeziZambia 13,6508,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -