Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,3504,567
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4004,598
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2454,502
YaoundeCameroon 11,8827,384
YokoCameroon 11,6857,261
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,3553,949
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9161,812
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,3302,691
YanjiChina 4,0872,540
YichangChina 6,0113,736
YinchuanChina 5,4383,380
YiningChina 5,8533,637
YariguiesColombia 9,9036,154
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
YasicaDominican Republic 8,7085,411
YazdIran 7,9794,958
YakushimaJapan 5,3063,297
YamagataJapan 4,1622,586
YamaguchiJapan 4,8903,039
YokkaichiJapan 4,6302,877
YokohamaJapan 4,4752,781
YonagoJapan 4,6922,916
YonagunijimaJapan 6,1963,850
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,2704,518
YeMyanmar 8,1285,051
YolaNigeria 11,2767,007
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,9673,086
YurimaguasPeru 11,1566,933
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2183,243
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,2001,989
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,0734,395
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0512,517
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,1431,332
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,5962,856
York, PaUsa 6,3783,963
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1193,802
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,6553,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -