Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,8837,384
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0146,844
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5487,176
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,7766,075
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6687,250
WoomeraAustralia 11,6807,258
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2386,362
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4123,363
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9103,673
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5291,571
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2321,387
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7563,577
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9353,688
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6582,894
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,2172,620
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5425,930
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,5663,459
WajimaJapan 4,3672,714
WakamatsuJapan 4,2552,644
WakayamaJapan 4,7512,953
WakkanaiJapan 3,3902,107
WajirKenya 11,6077,213
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,8119,204
WindhoekNamibia 14,7409,160
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8247,348
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9797,444
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9817,445
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2237,596
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6397,233
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1137,527
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9617,432
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9487,425
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1787,567
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,340
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,1087,524
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2627,620
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,7567,305
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,8747,379
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,7597,307
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5527,800
WintonNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,7587,307
WarsawPoland 6,4484,007
WroclawPoland 6,6024,103
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5312,815
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3906,457
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6245,980
WauSudan 11,2326,980
WaddingtonUk 6,4414,002
Waco, TxUsa 6,4524,009
Wake IslandUsa 5,5953,477
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,6043,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,4273,373
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6854,154
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,1892,603
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6983,541
Warren, OhUsa 6,1343,811
Warren, PaUsa 6,1053,794
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9573,702
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4934,035
Washington, IaUsa 5,7203,555
Washington, InUsa 6,1103,797
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4974,037
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0103,735
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1363,191
Watertown, WiUsa 5,6383,503
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9633,706
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2613,890
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0734,395
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7384,187
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4734,023
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,3143,924
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,2003,853
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2343,874
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4133,985
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6234,737
West Point, GaUsa 6,7914,220
West Point, NyUsa 6,3823,966
White Hall, IlUsa 5,9963,726
Whitestown, InUsa 6,0483,759
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,1653,831
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,8393,629
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9772,471
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2883,907
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6824,152
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3983,976
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2553,887
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,5722,841
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4133,985
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4624,016
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9294,305
Windsor, IlUsa 6,0343,750
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3493,945
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,3653,334
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,7072,925
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8404,251
Winslow, AzUsa 5,5713,462
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7394,188
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1193,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -