Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7524,817
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,2718,868
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,1208,775
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4418,974
ViennaAustria 6,9224,302
VitebskBelarus 5,9983,727
VassourasBrazil 14,0668,741
VicosaBrazil 13,9178,648
VitoriaBrazil 13,9498,668
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3598,302
VarnaBulgaria 7,3444,563
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5453,446
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6982,298
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,7492,330
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,8132,369
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7402,324
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7532,332
ValdiviaChile 14,7319,154
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,7629,173
VallenarChile 13,7698,556
ValparaisoChile 14,1408,787
VanguardiaColombia 10,2076,343
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2176,970
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,9603,704
VestervigDenmark 6,0263,745
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,7805,456
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,6665,385
VilsandiEstonia 5,7573,577
VaasaFinland 5,2463,260
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2143,240
VeravalIndia 8,6095,350
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4525,252
ValentiaIreland 6,5504,070
VeniceItaly 7,2554,509
VeronaItaly 7,2774,522
VicenzaItaly 7,2554,508
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6364,745
ViterboItaly 7,5974,721
VolterraItaly 7,4984,659
VientianeLaos 7,6624,761
VarenaLithuania 6,1803,840
VilniusLithuania 6,1323,811
VeracruzMexico 7,7674,826
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6314,121
VaernesNorway 5,2743,277
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4583,392
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3612,710
VillarricaParaguay 13,9728,682
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1334,432
VanavaraRussia 3,5652,215
VasileviciRussia 6,3293,933
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8733,650
VerhojanskRussia 1,8951,177
ViljujskRussia 2,5741,600
VitimRussia 3,2512,020
Vize IslandRussia 2,8431,766
VladivostokRussia 3,9712,468
VolgogradRussia 6,4464,005
VologdaRussia 5,4093,361
VoronezRussia 6,2383,876
Vrangelja IslandRussia 235146
VytegraRussia 5,2863,285
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8197,344
ValenciaSpain 7,9634,948
ValladolidSpain 7,7154,794
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6354,744
VisbySweden 5,8673,646
VanTurkey 7,5644,701
ValleyUk 6,4263,993
VinnitsaUkraine 6,6754,148
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,7942,979
Valdez, AkUsa 1,7551,090
Valentine, NeUsa 5,2033,233
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0552,520
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,3543,327
Vevay, InUsa 6,2093,858
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6294,119
Victoria, TxUsa 6,7444,191
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,4643,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -