Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,33510,151
UaupesBrazil 10,8766,758
UbatubaBrazil 14,1318,781
UberabaBrazil 13,6478,481
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3702,094
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,6403,505
UpernavikGreenland 3,7422,325
UummannaqGreenland 4,0172,496
UdineItaly 7,1874,466
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0034,973
UenoJapan 4,6632,897
UnzendakeJapan 5,0793,156
UrakawaJapan 3,6802,287
UshibukaJapan 5,1433,196
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,3532,705
UwajimaJapan 4,9463,073
UkmergeLithuania 6,0673,770
UtenaLithuania 6,0293,747
UlaangomMongolia 4,8913,039
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,4982,795
UlgiiMongolia 5,0533,140
UliastaiMongolia 4,9063,048
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9793,094
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4052,737
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,5722,841
UfaRussia 5,5533,451
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8761,787
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,1062,552
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,542958
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,9072,428
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5452,824
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,6601,032
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3131,437
Ust-OlojRussia 916569
Umm BeninSudan 10,5266,541
UmeňSweden 5,1733,215
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8494,878
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7114,792
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,7944,843
UrfaTurkey 7,8094,853
UsakTurkey 7,8154,856
Uman’Ukraine 6,7024,165
UzgorodUkraine 6,8224,239
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2913,909
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1223,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -