Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5444,688
TiranaAlbania 7,6534,756
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8106,096
TebessaAlgeria 8,3985,219
TimimounAlgeria 9,1015,656
TindoufAlgeria 9,2555,751
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6675,386
TrelewArgentina 15,3819,558
TucumanArgentina 13,7488,543
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5116,531
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,5096,531
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3255,794
TibooburraAustralia 11,3737,067
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1646,316
TshaneBotswana 14,8219,210
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9178,027
TarauacaBrazil 11,6037,210
TauaBrazil 12,4137,713
TefeBrazil 11,3317,041
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,6508,482
TeresinaBrazil 12,2467,610
TiriosBrazil 11,0536,868
TorresBrazil 14,5869,064
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6957,267
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,6268,468
TriunfoBrazil 12,6757,876
TucuruiBrazil 11,8897,388
TuriacuBrazil 11,8097,338
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1221,940
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0061,868
Teslin, YtCanada 2,3691,472
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,1362,570
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2001,989
Thompson, MbCanada 4,0932,544
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,1033,171
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3703,337
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6062,241
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9283,684
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9153,676
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9453,695
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,5662,837
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2233,867
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,6539,106
TaiyuanChina 5,2673,273
TaoyuanChina 6,2033,855
TengchongChina 7,0914,406
TønderDenmark 6,2283,870
TylstrupDenmark 5,9743,712
TystofteDenmark 6,1813,841
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8135,477
TahrirEgypt 8,6715,388
TantaEgypt 8,6505,375
TallinEstonia 5,6173,490
TartuEstonia 5,7193,554
TampereFinland 5,4003,356
TurkuFinland 5,5183,429
ToulonFrance 7,5534,693
ToulouseFrance 7,5034,663
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6636,005
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5436,551
TchibanGabon 12,6287,847
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1844,464
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8124,233
TamaleGhana 11,3067,026
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7064,789
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0414,997
TimehriGuyana 10,5226,538
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6485,374
TelaHonduras 8,4655,260
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,6576,001
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,6576,001
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8086,095
TabrizIran 7,5364,683
TeheranIran 7,6614,761
Tel AvivIsrael 8,4455,248
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7744,831
TarvisioItaly 7,1364,435
TermoliItaly 7,6244,738
TorinoItaly 7,3324,556
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3134,545
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0965,031
TrevicoItaly 7,7284,802
TrevisoItaly 7,2404,499
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2274,491
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3284,554
TabouIvory Coast 11,8417,358
TadotsuJapan 4,7962,980
TakadaJapan 4,3512,704
TakamatsuJapan 4,7812,971
TakayamaJapan 4,4822,785
TanegashimaJapan 5,2613,269
TatenoJapan 4,3962,731
TateyamaJapan 4,5152,806
TokushimaJapan 4,7892,976
TokyoJapan 4,4462,763
TomakomaiJapan 3,6762,284
TottoriJapan 4,6562,893
ToyamaJapan 4,4272,751
ToyookaJapan 4,6302,877
TsuJapan 4,6532,892
TsurugaJapan 4,5742,843
TsuyamaJapan 4,7062,925
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8643,644
TripoliLebanon 8,1605,071
TobrukLibya 8,6475,373
TripoliLibya 8,6735,389
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0143,737
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,4508,358
TolanaroMadagascar 14,2608,861
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,1918,819
ThyoloMalawi 13,6678,493
TawauMalaysia 8,4955,279
TessalitMali 10,1086,281
TimbuktuMali 10,4866,516
TombMali 10,4916,519
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,2456,366
TacubayaMexico 7,6194,734
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3854,589
TarialanMongolia 4,5352,818
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7602,958
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7552,955
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8933,041
TangierMorocco 8,3705,201
TarfayaMorocco 9,1925,712
TazaMorocco 8,5435,309
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5914,717
TaungooMyanmar 7,8074,851
ThandweMyanmar 7,9384,932
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1746,322
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7757,938
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8047,956
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2407,606
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9687,437
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8557,367
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7547,926
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,8307,351
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0327,477
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6047,832
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3867,697
TahouaNiger 10,6896,642
TillaberyNiger 10,7746,695
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8152,992
TromsoNorway 4,5432,823
TrondheimNorway 5,2813,282
ThumraitOman 9,4975,901
TacnaPeru 12,6477,859
TarapotoPeru 11,2116,966
TrujilloPeru 11,2677,001
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,5074,665
TorunPoland 6,3743,961
TimisoaraRomania 7,1484,442
TambovRussia 6,0753,775
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6404,126
TaraRussia 4,8182,994
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9732,469
TermezRussia 7,0124,358
TernejRussia 3,6122,245
TobolskRussia 4,8783,031
TomskRussia 4,5162,806
Tot’MaRussia 5,2893,286
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7352,943
TuapseRussia 7,0524,382
TuraRussia 3,3212,064
TurukhanskRussia 3,5972,235
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,4615,879
TortosaSpain 7,8154,856
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4795,890
TokerSudan 9,8576,126
TartousSyria 8,1125,041
TaipeiTaiwan 6,1943,849
TaboraTanzania 12,5277,784
TakThailand 7,9094,915
TrangThailand 8,8585,505
TabligboTogo 11,6217,222
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,39010,185
TunisTunisia 8,2305,114
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1544,446
TireeUk 6,0593,765
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2353,875
TernopilUkraine 6,6824,153
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,8159,206
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8414,251
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,521945
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7524,196
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0774,398
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3984,597
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7754,210
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3903,971
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,6633,519
Temple, TxUsa 6,4994,039
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8904,281
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7774,211
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0423,755
Toledo, IaUsa 5,5833,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9713,710
Tooele, UtUsa 4,9623,084
Topeka, KsUsa 5,7693,585
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2193,865
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,6423,506
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5124,047
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,8423,630
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0453,756
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6714,145
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,1453,197
TashkentUzbekistan 6,5314,059
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3276,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -