Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,1284,430
ShkoderAlbania 7,5714,705
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2405,121
SaltaArgentina 13,5348,410
San AntonioArgentina 15,1529,416
San LuisArgentina 14,3568,921
San RafaelArgentina 14,4068,952
Santa RosaArgentina 14,7699,178
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8798,625
SarmientoArgentina 15,4559,604
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6857,261
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6757,255
SalzburgAustria 6,9974,348
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1804,462
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3094,542
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2064,478
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,6904,779
SaveBenin 11,4597,121
Santa CruzBolivia 12,8938,012
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3874,591
SalvadorBrazil 13,2208,215
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4808,998
SantaremBrazil 11,5877,200
SantosBrazil 14,1418,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,8878,630
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,1257,534
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,5547,801
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4718,992
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,2988,885
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9918,694
Sao LuisBrazil 11,9297,413
Sao MateusBrazil 13,7918,570
São PauloBrazil 14,0858,753
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8428,602
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7847,323
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8998,016
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0598,115
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,7378,536
SobralBrazil 12,1677,561
SoureBrazil 11,6067,212
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8307,973
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,8839,249
SurubimBrazil 12,7377,915
SadovoBulgaria 7,5034,662
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5894,716
SofiaBulgaria 7,4664,640
SiemreapCambodia 8,0845,024
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5304,058
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2103,859
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5272,192
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0033,730
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,0822,536
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4623,394
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2283,249
Scott, SkCanada 3,9812,474
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7023,543
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3533,948
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0113,736
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,6621,033
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,8363,005
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,8403,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4852,166
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0311,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0973,789
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1583,827
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,2172,620
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,2112,617
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2983,914
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1055,658
SalCape Verde 10,3126,408
SantiagoChile 14,2068,828
SewellChile 14,2778,872
ShanghaiChina 5,5613,456
ShantouChina 6,5464,068
ShenyangChina 4,4292,752
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0175,603
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4575,877
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1995,716
SibenikCroatia 7,4254,614
SplitCroatia 7,4454,627
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1573,826
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1003,791
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7525,438
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8825,519
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8115,475
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7415,432
SamanaDominican Republic 8,7985,467
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8515,500
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7305,425
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8255,484
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7715,450
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9015,531
SanchezDominican Republic 8,7875,461
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7215,420
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,6955,403
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8575,504
San GabrielEcuador 10,4156,472
SalloumEgypt 8,6645,384
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9155,540
SohagEgypt 9,1005,655
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8225,482
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6045,346
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,47610,238
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7302,939
StrasbourgFrance 6,9424,314
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0126,843
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7706,693
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1104,418
SchleswigGermany 6,2703,896
StuttgartGermany 6,9114,295
SamosGreece 7,9614,947
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8574,882
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2445,123
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4032,736
SiguiriGuinea 11,0516,867
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5105,288
SzegedHungary 7,1084,417
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0284,368
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0083,112
SagarIndia 7,9934,967
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0844,402
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5025,283
SemnanIran 7,6144,732
ShahroudIran 7,4834,650
ShirazIran 8,2795,144
ShannonIreland 6,4724,022
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4694,641
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6494,753
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8364,869
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4264,615
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8074,852
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9084,914
SigonellaItaly 8,1345,054
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7887,325
SagaJapan 5,0233,121
SaigoJapan 4,6142,867
SakaiJapan 4,6852,911
SakataJapan 4,1102,554
SapporoJapan 3,6392,261
SaseboJapan 5,0543,141
SendaiJapan 4,1432,574
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,9833,096
ShimonosekiJapan 4,9313,064
ShinjoJapan 4,1112,555
ShionomisakiJapan 4,8122,990
ShirakawaJapan 4,2822,661
ShizuokaJapan 4,5652,836
SumotoJapan 4,7502,951
SuttsuJapan 3,7032,301
SuwaJapan 4,4642,774
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8938,633
SavannakhetLaos 7,7234,799
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0083,734
SiluteLithuania 6,0933,786
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5624,699
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,0208,091
SalimaMalawi 13,4248,342
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3165,168
SibuMalaysia 8,9225,544
SanMali 10,8626,750
SegouMali 10,8496,742
SikassoMali 11,0796,885
St. BrandonMauritius 12,9158,026
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,1125,041
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8503,014
SainshandMongolia 4,6552,893
SafiMorocco 8,7365,429
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0545,626
SittweMyanmar 7,8254,862
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8003,604
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,6232,251
SaiqOman 8,8125,476
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,5625,942
SurOman 8,8105,474
SialkotPakistan 7,2574,510
SibbiPakistan 7,7954,844
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,0408,725
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1787,568
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6434,750
SandomierzPoland 6,6014,102
SniezkaPoland 6,6524,134
SuwalkiPoland 6,2113,860
SzczecinPoland 6,3673,956
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2145,105
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0565,006
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,9965,590
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,5298,407
Satu MareRomania 6,9074,292
SibiuRomania 7,1134,420
SulinaRomania 7,1044,414
SadrinskRussia 5,2113,238
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4873,409
SalekhardRussia 4,1192,560
SaratovRussia 6,1103,797
SejmcanRussia 1,415879
SelagoncyRussia 2,6821,666
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9111,809
SkovorodinoRussia 3,2612,026
SmolenskRussia 6,0263,744
SociRussia 7,0934,408
SortovalaRussia 5,2923,289
SuntarRussia 2,8441,768
SurgutRussia 4,4312,754
SverdlovskRussia 5,2153,241
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9563,079
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,1395,679
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2967,641
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8227,346
SingaporeSingapore 9,3255,794
SliacSlovakia 6,8534,258
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7102,927
SineijuSouth Korea 4,5562,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7904,841
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5374,683
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5134,669
SevilleSpain 8,1835,085
SennarSudan 10,4806,512
ShambatSudan 10,2726,383
ShendiSudan 10,1416,301
StenseleSweden 5,0623,146
StockholmSweden 5,6843,532
StorlienSweden 5,2863,285
SundsvallSweden 5,3393,318
SantisSwitzerland 7,0794,399
SongeaTanzania 13,0678,120
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6814,773
SongkhlaThailand 8,8545,502
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1175,044
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7095,412
SurinThailand 7,9424,935
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2016,960
SokodeTogo 11,3557,056
SfaxTunisia 8,4625,258
SousseTunisia 8,3405,183
SamsunTurkey 7,4104,605
SiirtTurkey 7,6554,757
SivasTurkey 7,5624,699
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2854,527
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7904,219
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8703,648
SarataUkraine 7,0104,356
SarnyUkraine 6,4794,026
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0824,401
SumyUkraine 6,4063,980
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,6385,368
SaltoUruguay 14,4979,009
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,7972,981
Safford, AzUsa 5,8023,605
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1043,793
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4154,608
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,0063,732
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,4863,409
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,3493,324
Salem, InUsa 6,1483,821
Salem, OrUsa 4,1112,555
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,9523,077
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3463,944
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6134,109
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,5463,446
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,8523,015
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,9975,591
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,1683,212
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,0973,167
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,3083,298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2003,231
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7024,164
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4653,396
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0234,364
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6633,519
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,1793,219
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1483,821
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8812,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8972,422
Sedan, KsUsa 5,9413,692
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7632,339
Selma, AlUsa 6,8154,235
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Seymour, InUsa 6,1483,821
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,2863,906
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,7652,961
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,5024,040
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,4123,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2833,283
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,8673,646
Southport, NcUsa 6,9514,320
Sparta, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3343,936
Spickard, MoUsa 5,7283,559
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0702,529
Spooner, WiUsa 5,2533,264
Springfield, IlUsa 5,9243,681
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,0393,753
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,387862
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,1963,229
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,0063,732
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,3503,325
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3823,966
State College, PaUsa 6,2673,895
State University, MsUsa 6,6364,124
State University, NmUsa 6,0223,742
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4914,033
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1853,222
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,8193,616
Stockton, CaUsa 4,8683,025
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,4353,377
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3603,952
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,2393,877
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9714,332
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,1262,564
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,8793,654
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0953,788
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7824,214
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8676,131
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,0506,245
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6236,601
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3335,800
SocotraYemen 10,0386,238
SenangaZambia 13,9298,655
SerenjeZambia 13,4738,372
SeshekeZambia 14,0598,736
SolweziZambia 13,4408,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -