Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,3338,907
ReconquistaArgentina 14,2018,825
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4248,963
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,0129,950
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5648,429
RosarioArgentina 14,5399,035
RichmondAustralia 11,6547,242
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,5416,550
RecifeBrazil 12,7807,942
RemansoBrazil 12,7557,926
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9047,397
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,1378,785
Rio NegroBrazil 14,2488,854
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,3538,298
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7962,359
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,6802,908
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,3212,685
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,3212,685
Resolute, NtCanada 2,7421,704
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6843,532
RuoqiangChina 6,0913,785
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4795,890
RandersDenmark 6,0553,762
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7545,440
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,7265,422
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,0667,498
RumipambaEcuador 10,5536,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7095,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8925,526
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7505,437
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,8956,770
RostockGermany 6,2963,912
RhodesGreece 8,0865,024
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9123,052
ReykhólarIceland 4,9733,090
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1203,181
RamsarIran 7,5504,692
RashtIran 7,5334,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5274,056
RadicofaniItaly 7,5484,691
Resia PassItaly 7,1274,429
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4184,609
RivoltoItaly 7,1994,473
Rolle PassItaly 7,1714,456
RomeItaly 7,6484,753
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6674,764
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2124,482
RumoiJapan 3,5392,199
RigaLatvia 5,8943,663
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0713,772
RodriguesMauritius 13,1098,146
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4802,784
RabatMorocco 8,5535,315
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0404,996
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,1888,817
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2577,617
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4937,763
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3657,683
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,7597,307
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9047,398
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7507,923
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,8687,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8777,380
RivasNicaragua 8,9765,578
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,9564,944
RebolyRussia 5,0633,146
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6984,162
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,9575,566
RagaSudan 11,1906,954
RashadSudan 10,7176,660
RenkSudan 10,6946,645
RumbekSudan 11,2987,021
RanongThailand 8,6435,371
Roi EtThailand 7,8144,856
RizeTurkey 7,3524,568
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,0124,357
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9134,296
RomnyUkraine 6,4353,999
RovnoUkraine 6,5624,077
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5965,341
RochaUruguay 14,9479,288
Racine, WiUsa 5,7113,549
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,9823,096
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,9793,094
Reading, PaUsa 6,3823,966
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,6062,862
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6332,879
Redding, CaUsa 4,5692,839
Redlands, CaUsa 5,4253,371
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,7662,962
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,9113,673
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6194,113
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6194,113
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5424,065
Rochester, MnUsa 5,4153,365
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,3693,336
Rockford, IlUsa 5,7133,550
Rockville, InUsa 6,0113,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,5063,421
Rome, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7912,977
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,2972,670
Roswell, NmUsa 5,9903,723
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5154,048
Rushville, IlUsa 5,8583,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -