Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,3854,589
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1884,467
QubaAzerbaijan 7,1314,431
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,3577,679
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,7421,704
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8863,657
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,3752,098
QuinteroChile 14,1338,782
QingdaoChina 5,1153,179
QiqiharChina 3,8682,404
QuitoEcuador 10,4696,505
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7047,894
QuettaPakistan 7,7564,820
Quanah, TxUsa 6,0823,779
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0324,370
Quang TriVietnam 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -