Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,2825,768
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7045,409
ParanaArgentina 14,4368,971
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3508,917
PehuajoArgentina 14,7929,192
PergaminoArgentina 14,6469,101
PigeArgentina 14,9469,288
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2928,881
PosadasArgentina 14,1568,797
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9278,654
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,1698,805
Punta IndioArgentina 14,9229,272
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3637,682
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0636,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9634,948
ParakouBenin 11,3127,030
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,8868,007
ParacatuBrazil 13,4158,336
ParanaBrazil 12,8898,009
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2328,844
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5318,408
ParintinsBrazil 11,5407,171
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0617,495
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3788,935
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,5728,434
PaulistanaBrazil 12,6227,843
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8407,979
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4608,364
PeixeBrazil 12,8137,962
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7757,938
PicosBrazil 12,4977,766
PiraiBrazil 14,0838,751
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2018,203
PompeuBrazil 13,6878,505
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,6668,492
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5967,206
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2178,835
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9267,411
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6039,075
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6707,873
PosseBrazil 13,1008,141
PlevenBulgaria 7,3684,579
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5044,663
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2335,116
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2992,050
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3132,059
Penticton, BcCanada 3,8162,371
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7703,586
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9053,669
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,7772,968
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6182,248
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1793,839
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,3952,110
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,6202,871
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,0282,503
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2932,046
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9481,832
Princeton, BcCanada 4,3302,691
ParronChile 14,2858,877
Puerto AysenChile 15,2959,505
Puerto MonttChile 14,8969,257
Punta ArenasChile 16,0769,990
PingbianChina 5,8693,647
PeralesColombia 10,1206,289
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,2286,356
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,1655,696
PragueCzech Republic 6,7344,184
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8325,488
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7725,451
PoloDominican Republic 8,8435,495
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6965,404
PichilingueEcuador 10,5276,542
PortoviejoEcuador 10,4816,513
PuyoEcuador 10,6296,605
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5745,328
ParisFrance 6,9254,303
PerpignanFrance 7,6004,723
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,7959,815
Port-GentilGabon 12,4057,709
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1026,278
PotsdamGermany 6,4894,032
PatrasGreece 7,9714,953
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1881,981
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2603,269
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,3815,829
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7735,451
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6625,383
PecsHungary 7,1544,445
PambanIndia 9,4865,895
PuneIndia 8,7285,424
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7066,031
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,2625,756
PadovaItaly 7,2684,517
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1914,468
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0675,013
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0625,010
PantelleriaItaly 8,2215,109
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3464,565
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,9194,921
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5214,674
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5824,712
PiacenzaItaly 7,3364,559
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4694,641
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3744,582
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7604,822
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7684,827
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6814,773
PrizziItaly 8,1105,040
PakseLaos 7,8274,864
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0625,632
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,3728,309
PlaisanceMauritius 13,4028,328
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0764,397
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5454,688
PatheinMyanmar 8,0965,031
PutaoMyanmar 6,9074,292
PyiMyanmar 7,8694,890
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0626,253
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1517,551
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2187,592
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,6907,264
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9517,426
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7885,461
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7997,332
PohangNorth Korea 4,7752,967
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,6082,864
PadidanPakistan 8,0675,013
PanjgurPakistan 8,1925,091
ParachinarPakistan 7,2724,519
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,3915,214
PeshawarPakistan 7,2064,478
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,0845,645
PilarParaguay 14,0188,711
PiscoPeru 11,9667,436
PiuraPeru 10,9086,778
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1247,534
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,8884,902
PoznanPoland 6,4584,013
PrzemyslPoland 6,6884,156
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8424,873
PortalegrePortugal 7,9684,952
Porto Portugal 7,7584,821
PavelecRussia 6,0103,735
PecoraRussia 4,4742,780
PermRussia 5,2133,239
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0901,298
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2333,252
PjatigorskRussia 6,9744,334
PoronajskRussia 2,9661,843
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8624,264
Providenja BayRussia 575358
PskovRussia 5,7453,570
PodorSenegal 10,4246,478
PopradSlovakia 6,7964,223
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8269,834
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,8779,245
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9534,942
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5925,960
Port SudanSudan 9,7446,055
ParamariboSuriname 10,6946,646
PiteňSweden 5,0013,108
PalmyraSyria 8,0985,032
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9076,156
PhetchabunThailand 7,8754,893
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8724,892
PhraeThailand 7,7404,810
PhuketThailand 8,8695,511
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8455,496
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1125,041
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,4035,222
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9816,202
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7494,194
PoltavaUkraine 6,5424,066
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6919,129
PradoUruguay 14,9129,266
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9729,304
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0723,773
Pana, IlUsa 5,9923,724
Paoli, InUsa 6,1483,821
Paris, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0283,124
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9214,301
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,0313,126
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,1413,816
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9803,716
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,6633,519
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,2022,611
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9624,326
Peoria, IlUsa 5,8423,630
Perry, OkUsa 6,0213,741
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4524,009
Philo, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6783,529
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0653,148
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,3953,974
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2593,268
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2103,859
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3823,966
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4013,977
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,2573,888
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7182,932
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,8353,626
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5114,046
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8172,372
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,7484,193
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3473,944
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8172,372
Portage, WiUsa 5,5403,442
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2383,876
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0612,524
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5513,450
Prescott, ArUsa 6,3793,964
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0432,513
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6164,111
Princeton, InUsa 6,1723,835
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3953,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,4953,415
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,2886,393
PetaukeZambia 13,5598,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -