Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,3915,214
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6185,977
OranArgentina 13,4058,330
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3187,033
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3237,036
OstendeBelgium 6,6554,136
ObidosBrazil 11,5067,150
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9796,823
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8893,660
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8913,661
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8179,207
OdenseDenmark 6,1713,835
OtavaloEcuador 10,4366,485
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9606,189
OuluFinland 5,0063,111
OroomiehIran 7,6124,730
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7834,836
OdienneIvory Coast 11,2757,007
ObihiroJapan 3,5902,231
OfunatoJapan 4,0332,506
OitaJapan 4,9793,094
OkayamaJapan 4,7502,952
OkinoerabuJapan 5,6823,531
OmaezakiJapan 4,6092,864
OmuJapan 3,4302,131
OnahamaJapan 4,2782,658
OsakaJapan 4,6932,916
OshimaJapan 4,5562,831
OtaruJapan 3,6372,260
OwaseJapan 4,7332,941
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8985,529
OujoaMorocco 8,4855,272
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,0286,231
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1387,543
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6417,855
OphirNew Zealand 12,7097,898
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,8997,394
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8367,976
OcotalNicaragua 8,7215,419
OrlandNorway 5,2533,264
OsloNorway 5,6643,520
OhotskRussia 2,0451,271
OkhotskRussia 2,0451,271
OlekminskRussia 2,8701,783
OlenekRussia 2,6041,618
OmskRussia 5,0313,126
OnegaRussia 4,9543,079
OrenburgRussia 5,8833,656
OymyakonRussia 1,7581,092
OviedoSpain 7,5224,675
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,2843,284
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7963,602
OdessaUkraine 6,9484,318
OvrucUkraine 6,4464,006
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5164,049
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,3883,348
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4073,982
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7512,952
Oconto, WiUsa 5,4953,415
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0593,765
Olathe, KsUsa 5,8013,605
Olivia, MnUsa 5,2333,252
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9192,435
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,5393,442
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,5283,435
Oolitic, InUsa 6,1103,797
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3974,596
Orono, MeUsa 6,1443,818
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,5543,452
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0473,758
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,8353,626
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,8013,605
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,2313,872
Owosso, MiUsa 5,8183,615
Ozark, ArUsa 6,2393,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -