Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1594,449
NeuquenArgentina 14,8519,229
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7909,191
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9386,797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1186,287
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8057,336
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9857,447
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8904,903
NatitingouBenin 11,2066,964
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,0908,755
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4757,131
NkoundjaCameroon 11,6877,262
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1963,229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6712,281
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8363,627
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2633,270
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2481,397
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,9672,465
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6563,515
N’DjamenaChad 10,9316,792
NanchangChina 6,0433,755
NanjingChina 5,5853,471
NanningChina 6,9564,323
NicosiaCyprus 8,1335,054
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,2203,865
NaguaDominican Republic 8,7615,444
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7985,467
NegeleEthiopia 11,2326,980
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,6385,989
NandiFiji 9,6385,989
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,3713,337
NancyFrance 6,9314,307
NantesFrance 7,1104,418
NiceFrance 7,4874,653
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3823,966
NurembergGermany 6,8204,238
NurnbergGermany 6,8204,238
NaxosGreece 8,0495,002
NanortalikGreenland 5,2123,239
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,1013,170
NordGreenland 3,2502,020
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6682,901
NzerekoreGuinea 11,4657,125
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2665,137
New DelhiIndia 7,5634,700
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7534,818
NaganoJapan 4,3982,733
NagasakiJapan 5,0933,165
NagoJapan 5,7943,601
NagoyaJapan 4,5932,854
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,8453,632
NaraJapan 4,6802,908
NazeJapan 5,5553,452
NemuroJapan 3,4702,156
NiigataJapan 4,2402,635
NikkoJapan 4,3462,701
NobeokaJapan 5,0453,135
NairobiKenya 12,0227,470
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3834,588
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,2943,911
NidaLithuania 6,1033,792
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,9788,065
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7378,536
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1998,202
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,3428,291
NaraMali 10,6486,617
NioroMali 10,6286,604
NemaMauritania 10,4876,516
NouakchottMauritania 10,2536,372
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2016,339
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,0557,491
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2687,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9325,550
N’GuigmiNiger 10,7146,658
NiameyNiger 10,8536,744
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,6852,911
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3342,693
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5622,213
NawabshahPakistan 8,1225,047
NokkundiPakistan 8,0434,998
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2468,231
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,3074,541
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3122,680
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,6752,284
NikolaevRussia 6,8644,265
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,6811,666
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,6881,049
NizneangarskRussia 3,6762,284
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1592,585
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6532,891
NovgorodRussia 5,6303,499
NovosibirskRussia 4,7222,934
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,6666,007
No. 6Sudan 9,7176,038
NyalaSudan 10,8106,717
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6294,741
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9944,968
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,7395,430
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6504,754
NarathiwatThailand 8,8845,520
NigdeTurkey 7,8004,847
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1764,459
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7624,202
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9803,716
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9803,716
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4053,980
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6884,156
Neosho, MoUsa 6,0393,753
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3823,966
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4183,988
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1703,834
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,5053,421
New London, WiUsa 5,5113,424
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9014,289
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8934,284
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,3493,324
New YorkUsa 6,3823,966
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4253,993
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4093,983
Newark, NjUsa 6,4073,981
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4553,390
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,9213,679
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Newport, TnUsa 6,5634,078
Nome, AlaskaUsa 789490
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7214,177
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,4123,363
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2072,614
North Loup, NeUsa 5,3493,324
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3663,335
Norton, KsUsa 5,5053,421
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0503,760
NdolaZambia 13,4828,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -