Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,2354,496
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,0774,397
MilianaAlgeria 8,3165,168
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9868,691
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,34310,156
Malarg EArgentina 14,4518,980
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,0539,354
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,1679,425
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,4648,988
MendozaArgentina 14,2188,835
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,2168,834
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3908,942
Mackay MoAustralia 10,3186,412
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8328,596
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1136,906
MeekatharraAustralia 11,7237,285
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,2057,585
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,2187,593
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8907,389
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2987,642
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4846,515
MuharraqBahrain 8,6825,395
MinskBelarus 6,1773,838
MogilevBelarus 6,1403,816
MaunBotswana 14,3518,918
MacapaBrazil 11,4477,113
MacauBrazil 12,4197,717
MaceioBrazil 12,9358,038
MachadoBrazil 13,9168,647
ManausBrazil 11,4777,132
MarabaBrazil 12,0817,507
MaringaBrazil 13,8938,633
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5637,185
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3188,276
Monte SantoBrazil 12,9218,029
MonteiroBrazil 12,7077,896
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4578,362
Morada NovaBrazil 12,3707,687
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9508,047
MamfeCameroon 11,6907,264
MarouaCameroon 11,1256,913
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4412,138
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,2142,618
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9961,240
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,1971,987
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,1202,560
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6452,265
Moncton, NbCanada 6,1673,832
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8053,607
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9463,695
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9403,691
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,2962,669
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1323,189
Morden, MbCanada 4,6942,917
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7993,603
MoundouChad 11,3157,031
MatecanaColombia 10,0586,250
MoroniComoros 12,9648,056
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7474,193
MarstalDenmark 6,2303,871
Melville HallDominica 9,4645,881
MichesDominican Republic 8,8305,487
MocaDominican Republic 8,7355,428
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7085,411
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,6425,370
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8225,482
MilagroEcuador 10,6276,604
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6555,378
MinyaEgypt 8,9515,562
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,9117,402
MassawaEritrea 10,1226,290
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4353,377
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,5843,470
MarseilleFrance 7,5174,671
MontpellierFrance 7,5044,663
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9666,815
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,8456,739
MakokouGabon 12,2337,602
MayumbaGabon 12,6937,888
MitzicGabon 12,2207,594
MkamboGabon 12,1737,564
MoandaGabon 12,4587,741
MouilaGabon 12,5197,779
MagdeburgGermany 6,5274,056
MunichGermany 6,9444,315
MünsterGermany 6,5624,078
MethoniGreece 8,1275,050
MilosGreece 8,1045,036
MitiliniGreece 7,8164,857
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8134,855
MacentaGuinea 11,3717,066
MamouGuinea 11,1476,927
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5262,813
MiskolcHungary 6,8984,287
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,2815,767
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3814,587
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,7285,424
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6935,402
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,5425,308
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5015,283
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3055,782
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,1425,681
MashhadIran 7,3614,574
Malin HeadIreland 6,1833,842
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5754,707
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7824,836
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0404,996
MilanItaly 7,2794,523
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2614,512
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6084,728
ManIvory Coast 11,5117,153
MaebashiJapan 4,3952,731
MaizuruJapan 4,6212,872
MakurazakiJapan 5,2283,249
MatsueJapan 4,7002,920
MatsumotoJapan 4,4482,764
MatsuyamaJapan 4,8743,029
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7593,579
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,2643,271
MishimaJapan 4,5322,816
MitoJapan 4,3512,704
MiyakejimaJapan 4,6172,869
MiyakoJapan 3,9652,464
MiyakojimaJapan 6,0783,777
MiyakonojoJapan 5,1533,202
MiyazakiJapan 5,1193,181
MombetsuJapan 3,4402,138
MoriokaJapan 3,9862,477
MuroranJapan 3,7262,316
MurotomisakiJapan 4,8873,037
MutsuJapan 3,8232,375
Ma’AnJordan 8,6265,360
MafraqJordan 8,3775,206
MombasaKenya 12,2417,607
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,8216,103
MaseruLesotho 15,2799,495
MonroviaLiberia 11,6187,219
MisratahLibya 8,6965,404
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2918,259
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6178,462
MananjaryMadagascar 13,8108,581
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8458,603
MakhangaMalawi 13,7088,518
MangochiMalawi 13,4818,377
MwmosaMalawi 13,6508,482
MzimbaMalawi 13,2468,231
MzuzuMalawi 13,1898,196
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2995,779
MersingMalaysia 9,2185,728
MiriMalaysia 8,6325,364
MaleMaldives 10,2366,361
MenakaMali 10,5886,580
MoptiMali 10,7336,670
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,9054,291
MazatlanMexico 6,9394,312
MeridaMexico 7,8404,872
Mexico CityMexico 7,6194,734
MonterreyMexico 6,9324,308
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5084,666
MaantyMongolia 4,5322,816
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7252,936
MatadMongolia 4,2192,622
MurenMongolia 4,6002,858
MarrakechMorocco 8,8175,479
MeknesMorocco 8,5765,329
MideltMorocco 8,7125,414
MaputoMozambique 14,7879,189
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3878,319
MandalayMyanmar 7,5064,665
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6354,744
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3905,214
MindatMyanmar 7,6544,756
MonywaMyanmar 7,5334,681
MyeikMyanmar 8,3905,214
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1084,417
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6864,155
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,6697,873
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9637,434
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,9767,442
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,3537,676
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2507,612
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2767,628
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5227,781
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8785,517
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9115,538
MagariaNiger 10,8836,763
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8366,734
MaradiNiger 10,8416,737
MaiduguriNigeria 10,9806,823
MakurdiNigeria 11,4707,128
MinnaNigeria 11,2717,004
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,0103,113
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,9383,069
MajisOman 8,6955,403
MasirahOman 9,0265,609
Muscat  Oman 8,7365,429
MultanPakistan 7,6044,725
MurreePakistan 7,1524,445
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6575,380
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,4298,345
MoyobambaPeru 11,1386,921
MactanPhilippines 7,6394,747
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,3004,536
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6504,754
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2697,624
MagadanRussia 1,7401,081
MahackalaRussia 6,9834,339
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8542,395
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8532,394
MarkovoRussia 639397
MinusinskRussia 4,5372,819
MogocaRussia 3,4522,145
MoscowRussia 5,8203,616
MurmanskRussia 4,4892,789
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1495,685
MatamSenegal 10,5536,558
MogadishuSomalia 11,4307,103
MadridSpain 7,8504,878
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8564,882
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9184,920
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,2695,138
MelillaSpain 8,4285,237
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1515,065
MalakalSudan 10,9586,809
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8689,239
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1774,460
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7074,789
Mae SariangThailand 7,8244,862
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9514,941
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7234,799
MalatyaTurkey 7,6834,774
MersinTurkey 7,9284,927
MuglaTurkey 7,9924,966
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4143,986
ManstonUk 6,6444,129
MeloUruguay 14,7339,155
MercedesUruguay 14,6789,121
MontevideoUruguay 14,9119,266
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8734,271
Madison, FlUsa 7,0704,394
Madison, InUsa 6,1863,844
Madison, NeUsa 5,4273,373
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,6123,487
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,7233,556
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,5813,468
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,1663,832
Marengo, IlUsa 5,7363,565
Marion, InUsa 5,9493,697
Marion, NcUsa 6,6004,101
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,3463,322
Marshall, TxUsa 6,4724,022
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4434,004
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,262784
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2383,876
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,9743,091
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1423,817
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4904,033
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,7593,579
Medford, WiUsa 5,3783,342
Mellette, SdUsa 5,0573,143
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3913,971
Mena, ArUsa 6,2393,877
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7144,172
Mexia, TxUsa 6,4754,024
Mexico, MoUsa 5,9183,678
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7084,790
Midland, TxUsa 6,2213,866
Milan, MnUsa 5,1743,215
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1293,187
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,6492,889
Milford, DeUsa 6,5504,070
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8674,267
Millen, GaUsa 6,9264,304
Millport, OhUsa 6,1343,811
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3573,950
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,6843,532
Minden, NeUsa 5,4473,385
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,2933,289
Minonk, IlUsa 5,8433,631
Missoula, MtUsa 4,2752,657
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9004,288
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,7333,562
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,7593,579
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,1743,215
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8084,231
Montrose, CoUsa 5,3833,345
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4494,007
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8864,279
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6004,101
Moro, OrUsa 4,1822,599
Morris, MnUsa 5,0783,155
Morrison, IlUsa 5,7183,554
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,8613,642
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,7443,569
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,6893,535
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1433,817
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1343,812
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4504,008
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,7253,557
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,1113,797
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,7826,079
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6105,972
MaracayVenezuela 9,7956,087
MaturinVenezuela 10,0086,219
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,7196,039
MeridaVenezuela 9,8366,112
MagoyeZambia 13,8328,595
MansaZambia 13,2718,247
MbalaZambia 12,9718,060
MfuweZambia 13,4378,350
MisamfuZambia 13,1098,146
MonguZambia 13,8388,599
MpikaZambia 13,3008,265
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4638,366
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7698,556
MumbwaZambia 13,7398,537
MwinilungaZambia 13,4318,346
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1998,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -