Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6284,740
LuandaAngola 13,2728,248
LuenaAngola 13,5118,396
La PlataArgentina 14,8589,233
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,2478,232
La RiojaArgentina 13,9458,665
LaboulayeArgentina 14,5619,048
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,7729,801
Las LomitasArgentina 13,7088,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5837,819
LavertonAustralia 12,2287,598
LearmonthAustralia 11,4147,093
LongreachAustralia 10,6726,632
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6726,631
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3057,025
Low HeadAustralia 12,5367,790
LinzAustria 6,9414,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6653,520
LerwickUk 5,6663,521
La PazBolivia 12,5707,811
LavrasBrazil 13,9008,638
LencoisBrazil 13,0908,134
LinharesBrazil 13,8598,612
LondrinaBrazil 13,9168,648
LomBulgaria 7,3404,561
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,8712,405
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,3083,298
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,5521,586
Langara, BcCanada 2,8481,770
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,7872,975
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,0672,527
London, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6782,285
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,8792,411
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6672,279
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,1725,700
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,8258,591
LanzhouChina 5,7653,583
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9194,300
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2706,382
LimonCosta Rica 9,2375,740
LarnacaCyprus 8,1575,069
LimassolCyprus 8,1885,088
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3628,303
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9378,039
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1073,795
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8935,526
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7555,440
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8655,509
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6675,386
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4146,471
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,8436,738
LuxorEgypt 9,1775,703
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5695,325
Laucala BayFiji 9,6816,016
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3963,353
Le MansFrance 7,0244,365
LilleFrance 6,7294,182
LyonFrance 7,2644,514
LambarnGabon 12,3977,704
LastourvilleGabon 12,3897,699
LibrevilleGabon 12,2737,627
LeipzigGermany 6,6024,103
LindenbergGermany 6,5014,040
LamiaGreece 7,8914,903
LarissaGreece 7,8104,853
LemnosGreece 7,7484,815
LimnosGreece 7,7424,811
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,3805,829
LabeGuinea 11,0406,860
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,3943,352
La CeibaHonduras 8,4885,275
La MesaHonduras 8,4755,266
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9794,337
LudhianaIndia 7,3754,583
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3635,197
LatinaItaly 7,6904,779
LatronicoItaly 7,8274,864
LecceItaly 7,7914,841
LodwarKenya 11,5707,189
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4804,648
LiepajaLatvia 5,9743,712
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0573,764
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8284,243
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6214,736
LabuanMalaysia 8,4835,272
LuqaMalta 8,3095,164
Le LamentinMartinique 9,5735,949
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,6914,158
LashioMyanmar 7,3434,563
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5057,771
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5827,819
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1877,573
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5327,788
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2537,614
LagosNigeria 11,6197,220
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5523,450
LillehammerNorway 5,5393,442
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3624,575
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5578,425
LimaPeru 11,7537,303
LegaspiPhilippines 7,3514,568
LisbonPortugal 8,0234,985
LeninbadRussia 6,6314,121
LevsiRussia 4,8032,985
LungiSierra Leone 11,3317,041
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1804,462
LanzaroteSpain 9,0755,639
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6314,742
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2014,475
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2194,486
LatakiaSyria 8,0444,998
LampangThailand 7,7514,816
LoeiThailand 7,7474,814
Lop BuriThailand 8,0645,011
LomeTogo 11,6687,251
LeemingUk 6,3153,924
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6653,520
London, EnglandUk 6,6314,120
London-GatwickUk 6,6614,139
LynehamUk 6,6264,117
L’VovUkraine 6,6734,146
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8024,227
LozovajaUkraine 6,5874,093
LubnyUkraine 6,5254,055
LuckUkraine 6,5574,075
LuganskUkraine 6,5684,082
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,4673,397
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,7593,579
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8034,228
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,7624,202
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1724,457
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0523,760
Laketown, UtUsa 4,8713,027
Lamar, MoUsa 5,9403,691
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,4704,020
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,5883,472
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,8823,034
Langdon, NdUsa 4,7152,930
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1513,201
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,7764,211
Larned, KsUsa 5,7433,568
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5833,469
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,2883,286
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,8013,605
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2813,903
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,3693,336
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,9793,715
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,8403,629
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0583,143
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2893,908
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6004,101
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,5124,047
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4764,024
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,2082,615
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2133,861
Lexington, MoUsa 5,8403,629
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5144,048
Libby, MtUsa 4,0782,534
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,5503,449
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4434,004
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,0003,107
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,3363,937
Llano, TxUsa 6,4434,004
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2883,286
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,3983,354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,3713,337
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,3773,341
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,7523,574
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7484,193
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2403,878
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6364,124
Loup City, NeUsa 5,4213,369
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,0643,768
Luling, TxUsa 6,6314,120
Lusk, WyUsa 5,0583,143
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5694,082
LivingstoneZambia 14,0678,741
LundaziZambia 13,3008,265
LusakaZambia 13,7508,544
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7398,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -