Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2314,494
KandaharAfghanistan 7,6614,760
KhostAfghanistan 7,3304,555
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0234,364
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,30410,753
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0687,499
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1154,421
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2514,506
KandiBenin 11,1146,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6682,280
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,2513,263
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,2503,262
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7792,349
Kenora, OnCanada 4,7792,969
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9683,708
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,530951
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,5281,571
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8573,018
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9093,672
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4964,037
KashiChina 6,4944,035
KunmingChina 6,9334,308
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7547,926
KhargaEgypt 9,2405,742
KosseirEgypt 9,0955,652
KajaaniFinland 5,0523,139
KuopioFinland 5,2023,232
KuusamoFinland 4,8533,016
KarlsruheGermany 6,8894,281
KasselGermany 6,6294,119
KonstanzGermany 7,0324,370
KumasiGhana 11,6067,212
KalamataGreece 8,0975,032
KerkiraGreece 7,8414,872
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1715,078
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4032,736
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4352,756
KankanGuinea 11,1676,939
KindiaGuinea 11,1756,944
KissidougouGuinea 11,2687,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5673,459
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7554,198
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,7564,198
KeszthelyHungary 7,0804,400
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1903,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7594,821
KotaIndia 7,9674,951
KozhikodeIndia 9,4145,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8216,103
KermanIran 8,0745,017
KermanshahIran 7,9134,917
Khoram AbadIran 7,9824,960
KilkennyIreland 6,4904,033
KingstonJamaica 8,6535,377
KagoshimaJapan 5,1903,225
KanazawaJapan 4,4582,771
KaruizawaJapan 4,4182,745
KatsuuraJapan 4,4832,786
KawaguchikoJapan 4,4982,795
KitamiesashiJapan 3,4082,117
KobeJapan 4,7022,922
KochiJapan 4,8763,030
KofuJapan 4,4882,789
KumagayaJapan 4,4112,741
KumamotoJapan 5,0553,141
KumejimaJapan 5,8643,644
KureJapan 4,8433,010
KushiroJapan 3,5452,203
KutchanJapan 3,6742,283
KyotoJapan 4,6512,890
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3443,321
KitaleKenya 11,8137,341
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,4405,245
KufraLibya 9,4955,901
KaunasLithuania 6,1193,802
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0553,762
KybartaiLithuania 6,1583,826
KarongaMalawi 13,0308,097
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8935,526
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3875,212
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,2385,741
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9485,560
KuantanMalaysia 9,1035,657
KuchingMalaysia 9,0675,635
KayesMali 10,7026,650
KeniebaMali 10,8796,760
KidalMali 10,3046,403
KitaMali 10,8686,753
KoutiaMali 10,9656,814
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7534,197
KisinevMoldova 6,9124,295
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,0572,521
KhatgalMongolia 4,5252,812
KhovdMongolia 5,0813,157
KhujirtMongolia 4,7562,956
KhutagMongolia 4,5252,812
KenitraMorocco 8,5255,298
KalewaMyanmar 7,4544,632
KathaMyanmar 7,2744,520
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6465,373
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8724,892
KengtungMyanmar 7,4364,621
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1124,419
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1619,421
KathmanduNepal 7,3454,564
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,0316,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9357,417
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2357,603
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0577,492
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9027,396
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1217,532
KanoNigeria 10,9916,830
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6192,870
KarasjokNorway 4,5142,805
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4513,388
KristiansandNorway 5,8733,649
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3243,308
KhasabOman 8,5235,296
KarachiPakistan 8,3215,171
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,3055,161
KhanpurPakistan 7,7914,842
KhuzdarPakistan 8,0164,982
KororPalau 7,6084,728
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7804,213
KlodzkoPoland 6,6784,150
KoszalinPoland 6,2663,894
KrakowPoland 6,6894,157
KalakanRussia 3,4512,144
KaliningradRussia 6,1703,834
KamenskoeRussia 958595
KandalaksaRussia 4,6872,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3782,721
KazanRussia 5,6023,481
KemRussia 4,8933,041
KerchRussia 6,9634,327
KhabarovskRussia 3,3262,067
KirenskRussia 3,5642,215
KirovRussia 5,2913,288
KljuciRussia 1,7031,058
KolpasevRussia 4,4132,743
KorfRussia 1,165724
KostromaRussia 5,5623,456
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,579981
KotlasRussia 5,0833,159
KrasnodarRussia 6,9504,319
KrasnojarskRussia 5,7283,559
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,3063,297
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2842,662
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0281,882
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8273,621
KurganRussia 5,2223,245
KurskRussia 6,2813,903
KyraRussia 4,1412,573
KigaliRwanda 12,2477,610
KoldaSenegal 10,8416,737
KabalaSierra Leone 11,2386,984
KosiceSlovakia 6,8264,242
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2849,497
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,3162,682
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6305,984
KadugliSudan 10,8386,735
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9716,196
KassalaSudan 10,2106,345
KhartoumSudan 10,2796,387
KostiSudan 10,5426,551
KalmarSweden 5,9943,725
KaresuandoSweden 4,6522,891
KarlstadSweden 5,7063,546
KristianstadSweden 6,0783,777
KamishliSyria 7,7654,825
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1885,088
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2875,150
Khon KaenThailand 7,8074,851
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,2265,112
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9894,964
KairouanTunisia 8,3605,195
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,7964,845
KarsTurkey 7,3474,566
KastamonuTurkey 7,4484,628
KayseriTurkey 7,7024,786
KonyaTurkey 7,8404,872
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3804,586
KinlossUk 5,9403,691
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4754,024
KievUkraine 6,5204,051
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7564,198
KirovogradUkraine 6,6994,163
KlepininoUkraine 6,9764,335
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6804,151
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5104,046
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7344,185
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,8363,626
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,1382,571
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,7833,594
Keene, NhUsa 6,2483,882
Kenton, OhUsa 6,0233,743
Kenton, OkUsa 5,6823,531
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7784,834
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2483,261
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,583984
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9813,717
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8494,256
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,4202,747
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5444,067
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,8091,124
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 744462
KabompoZambia 13,6388,475
KabweZambia 13,6448,479
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6388,475
KafirondaZambia 13,4508,358
KaomaZambia 13,7588,549
KasamaZambia 13,1248,156
KasempaZambia 13,5998,450
KawambwaZambia 13,1248,156
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8788,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -