Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1704,455
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2014,475
JuninArgentina 14,6999,134
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,9348,659
JacobinaBrazil 12,9688,059
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,3547,677
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,6797,879
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,4888,382
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,0098,705
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,7922,356
JiuquanChina 5,6173,491
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1895,710
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7585,442
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7965,466
JoensuuFinland 5,2043,234
JokioinenFinland 5,4733,401
JyvskylFinland 5,2783,280
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1772,596
JulianehbGreenland 5,1363,191
JagdalpurIndia 8,3605,195
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0016,215
JerusalemIsrael 8,4535,253
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9235,545
JosNigeria 11,2316,979
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4522,767
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4472,764
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,9054,912
JhelumPakistan 7,2424,500
JiwaniPakistan 8,4685,262
JuliacaPeru 12,3857,696
JakutskRussia 2,3811,480
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6954,160
JenisejskRussia 4,0882,540
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3912,107
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,2021,990
JamestownSaint Helena 14,1088,767
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4705,885
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,9056,155
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9209,271
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,2555,130
JubaSudan 11,4707,128
JokkmokkSweden 4,8733,028
JönköpingSweden 5,8853,657
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8893,659
JendoubaTunisia 8,2765,143
JerbaTunisia 8,5565,317
JerseyUk 6,8794,275
JaltaUkraine 7,1034,414
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6634,141
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3803,965
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1724,457
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,8963,664
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2763,900
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,4371,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -