Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2085,722
In SalahAlgeria 9,3245,794
InnsbruckAustria 7,0664,391
IbiriteBrazil 13,8028,577
IguatuBrazil 12,4837,757
IlheusBrazil 13,3968,324
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1527,552
IndaialBrazil 14,3528,918
IpameriBrazil 13,4258,342
IraiBrazil 14,2388,847
IreceBrazil 12,9408,041
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1168,150
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5337,167
ItaitubaBrazil 11,7387,294
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,6098,457
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9958,697
ItapevaBrazil 14,0568,734
ItirucuBrazil 13,2178,213
ItuacuBrazil 13,2268,219
IvinhemaBrazil 13,7078,518
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,9991,242
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5322,816
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,8301,137
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3132,680
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3641,469
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,9088,021
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,0707,501
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,46510,231
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6935,402
IzobambaEcuador 10,4876,517
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6495,375
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6095,350
IoanninaGreece 7,8224,860
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1782,596
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4272,751
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,2215,109
IranshahrIran 8,2795,145
IstranaItaly 7,2374,497
IidaJapan 4,5282,813
IizukaJapan 4,9693,088
IrakoJapan 4,6442,886
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1723,835
IrozakiJapan 4,5892,851
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1683,833
IshinomakiJapan 4,1122,555
IwamizawaJapan 3,6082,242
IzuharaJapan 4,9643,085
IrbidJordan 8,3665,199
IfraneMorocco 8,6205,356
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8617,992
IlorinNigeria 11,4047,087
InchonNorth Korea 4,7322,941
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,6502,268
IslamabadPakistan 7,1934,470
IquitosPeru 11,0486,865
IloiloPhilippines 7,6494,753
IasiRomania 6,9154,297
IcaRussia 1,9321,201
IlirnejRussia 545339
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,9081,807
IrkutskRussia 4,1952,607
Ivdel’Russia 4,8353,005
IbizaSpain 8,0314,990
IspartaTurkey 7,8984,908
IstanbulTurkey 7,5714,704
IzmirTurkey 7,8774,895
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7604,201
IzmailUkraine 7,0944,408
Imperial, NeUsa 5,3283,311
Independence, KsUsa 5,9613,704
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0793,778
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,0653,769
Indianola, IaUsa 5,6433,506
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,9323,065
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3134,544
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,5223,432
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,3813,344
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1503,822
IsokaZambia 13,0788,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -