Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4954,658
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8235,482
HuamboAngola 13,6818,502
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5486,554
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7177,902
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7267,908
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3936,458
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8344,868
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,1291,323
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3503,946
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3273,932
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9553,700
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5573,453
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9613,704
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9881,857
Hope, BcCanada 3,7492,330
HaikouChina 7,1464,441
HailarChina 3,8612,399
HamiChina 5,5113,425
HetanChina 6,5894,094
HavanaCuba 7,9154,919
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8475,498
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8835,520
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7615,444
HelwanEgypt 8,7455,434
HurguadaEgypt 8,9965,590
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4463,384
HelsinkiFinland 5,5333,438
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5133,426
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1486,306
HamburgGermany 6,3673,957
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3673,957
HannoverGermany 6,4984,038
HelgolandGermany 6,3153,924
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0094,355
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2465,124
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3522,705
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7233,556
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,4903,411
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1543,203
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,6665,385
HaifaIsrael 8,3545,191
HaboroJapan 3,4952,172
HachijojimaJapan 4,7122,928
HachinoheJapan 3,8902,417
HagiJapan 4,8663,024
HakodateJapan 3,7842,351
HamadaJapan 4,7922,978
HamamatsuJapan 4,6112,865
HikoneJapan 4,6072,863
HimejiJapan 4,7072,925
HiradoJapan 5,0403,132
HirooJapan 3,6492,268
HiroshimaJapan 4,8293,001
HitaJapan 4,9953,104
HitoyoshiJapan 5,1143,178
HunLibya 9,0405,618
HomboriMali 10,6476,616
HomalinMyanmar 7,2594,511
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9824,960
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,708
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5267,784
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8387,977
HororataNew Zealand 12,5237,782
HyderabadPakistan 8,2105,102
HuanucoPeru 11,5677,188
HelPoland 6,2003,853
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,3222,064
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5762,843
HatangaRussia 2,7161,688
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2382,633
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,1128,769
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7805,456
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9484,318
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,8535,501
HaejuSouth Korea 4,7112,928
HyesanSouth Korea 4,2822,661
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7406,053
HalaibSudan 9,4715,885
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2446,366
HudeibaSudan 10,0366,236
HaparandaSweden 4,9223,059
HarnosandSweden 5,3253,309
HamaSyria 8,0695,014
HassakahSyria 7,8354,868
Hua HinThailand 8,3215,171
HakkariTurkey 7,6514,755
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3773,963
HersonUkraine 6,8974,286
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,6764,149
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6834,153
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1463,819
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1343,812
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3623,954
Hart, MiUsa 5,6523,512
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3323,935
Hartington, NeUsa 5,3563,328
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9224,301
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0933,165
Hays, KsUsa 5,6443,507
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,7342,942
Hebron, NeUsa 5,5843,470
Helena, MtUsa 4,3892,727
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7484,193
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7024,164
Hermit, CoUsa 5,4233,370
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4143,986
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8544,259
Highmore, SdUsa 5,0573,143
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4494,007
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,0343,750
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,8873,658
Holly, CoUsa 5,6233,494
Homer, AkUsa 1,6801,044
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9393,690
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3053,918
Horton, KsUsa 5,7153,552
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0933,165
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,6643,520
Houma, LaUsa 6,9144,297
Houston, TexasUsa 6,6934,159
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3413,940
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5564,074
Huron, SdUsa 5,1483,199
HanoiVietnam 7,2134,483
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2375,119
HarareZimbabwe 13,9608,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -