Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,3274,553
GhazniAfghanistan 7,3634,576
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7485,436
General PicoArgentina 14,7039,136
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,6319,092
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,1488,171
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1027,520
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0807,506
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,2536,993
GrazAustria 7,0694,393
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2574,509
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,2264,490
GomelBelarus 6,2963,913
GrodnoBelarus 6,2573,888
GaranhunsBrazil 12,8297,972
GoianiaBrazil 13,2788,251
GoiasBrazil 13,1698,183
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7448,541
GrajauBrazil 12,2147,590
GuairaBrazil 13,8808,625
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,2677,623
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5898,445
GarouaCameroon 11,2576,995
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1613,829
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,1592,585
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7122,306
Golden, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Goose, NfCanada 5,5563,453
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,5923,475
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3322,070
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,2743,899
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1203,803
GanzhouChina 6,3583,951
GuangzhouChina 6,6894,157
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,7195,418
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6206,600
GonderEthiopia 10,5056,528
GourdonFrance 7,3784,585
GrenobleFrance 7,3244,551
GeisenheimGermany 6,7814,214
GorlitzGermany 6,6114,108
GibraltarGibraltar 8,3255,173
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,4585,256
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4946,521
GoaIndia 9,0475,622
GuwahatiIndia 7,2654,515
GelaItaly 8,1765,080
GenoaItaly 7,3964,596
GhediItaly 7,2774,522
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7444,812
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7364,807
GrossetoItaly 7,5694,703
GrottaglieItaly 7,7674,827
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7494,815
GuidoniaItaly 7,6424,749
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6577,244
GifuJapan 4,5762,844
GaoMali 10,5456,553
GuamMariana Islands 6,6564,136
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3214,549
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3704,580
GuaymasMexico 6,2813,903
GaluutMongolia 4,8793,032
GemertNetherlands 6,6154,110
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,6367,231
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,3117,650
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
GayaNiger 11,0296,854
GardermoenNorway 5,6343,501
GeiloNorway 5,6093,486
GdanskPoland 6,2263,869
GalatiRomania 7,0944,408
Gor’KijRussia 5,6643,520
GorznyjRussia 6,9984,349
GridinoRussia 4,7912,977
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8616,749
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,54110,900
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6924,780
GijonSpain 7,5014,661
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,8486,741
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3886,456
GoteborgSweden 5,9053,670
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8993,666
GothenburgSweden 5,9063,670
GunnarnSweden 5,0653,147
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2024,476
GabesTunisia 8,5585,318
GafsaTunisia 8,5065,286
GiresunTurkey 7,4094,604
GoztepeTurkey 7,5774,708
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,1754,459
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,3614,574
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1363,813
GajvoronUkraine 6,7534,197
GeniceskUkraine 6,9094,293
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6754,148
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,090678
Galva, IlUsa 5,7793,591
Galveston, TxUsa 6,7834,215
Geneva, NeUsa 5,4863,409
Genoa, NeUsa 5,4863,409
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,4512,766
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1633,830
Golconda, NvUsa 4,7292,939
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8104,232
Goodland, KsUsa 5,5013,418
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,4073,360
Grafton, NdUsa 4,8483,013
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8234,240
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,4793,404
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,2523,263
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,7803,592
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,3942,731
Gravette, ArUsa 6,0793,778
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,3312,691
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,5243,433
Greenfield, InUsa 6,0483,759
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6754,148
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6674,143
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3493,945
Greenville, MsUsa 6,5584,075
Greenville, OhUsa 6,0863,782
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1703,834
Greenville, TxUsa 6,3433,942
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7044,166
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,8973,665
Groton, CtUsa 6,4504,008
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,7141,065
GuanareVenezuela 9,8476,119
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,9946,210
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9516,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -