Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,9234,302
FarahAfghanistan 7,6904,779
FormosaArgentina 13,9518,669
ForrestAustralia 11,8757,379
FrancistownBotswana 14,4028,949
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3857,696
FloraniaBrazil 12,5237,782
FlorestaBrazil 12,7447,919
FlorianoBrazil 12,4207,718
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,4468,977
FormosaBrazil 13,2218,216
FortalezaBrazil 12,2227,595
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,0198,712
FrancaBrazil 13,7488,543
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,0352,507
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3352,072
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5092,180
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8781,789
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,9842,475
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7061,681
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2001,989
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1671,968
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,1741,972
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1223,804
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1333,811
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3132,680
FayaChad 10,2366,361
FamagustaCyprus 8,1245,049
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1743,837
FarafraEgypt 9,1105,661
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,4707,749
FichtelbergGermany 6,7064,167
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7644,203
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,6944,781
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9293,063
FaranahGuinea 11,1956,957
FalconaraItaly 7,4584,634
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4504,630
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6794,772
FonniItaly 7,8724,891
FrontoneItaly 7,4734,644
FrosinoneItaly 7,6774,770
FukauraJapan 3,9312,442
FukueJapan 5,1343,191
FukuiJapan 4,5272,813
FukuokaJapan 4,9883,100
FukushimaJapan 4,2082,615
FukuyamaJapan 4,7962,980
FushikiJapan 4,4232,749
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2023,854
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,8788,624
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,2608,861
FunchalMadeira 8,6365,367
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,5695,946
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5725,327
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5013,418
FaroPortugal 8,2185,107
FerganaRussia 6,5474,068
FreetownSierra Leone 11,3317,041
FalunSweden 5,5623,456
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5774,087
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0224,363
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,441896
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,6033,482
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,7203,555
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,3493,324
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9613,083
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1113,798
Farmington, MnUsa 5,2903,287
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0953,788
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,0493,138
Fayette, IaUsa 5,5233,432
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,1393,815
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8134,234
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2114,481
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1624,451
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,1153,178
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0323,748
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5163,428
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,8373,627
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,5833,469
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,2453,260
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,4463,384
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3293,312
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5574,696
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,9013,667
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,1923,848
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,9793,715
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,3303,934
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3383,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,2863,906
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8234,240
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1703,834
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5814,089
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,0413,132
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,0003,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -