Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9535,564
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6175,354
EsquelArgentina 15,1209,396
EzeizaArgentina 14,8189,208
East SaleAustralia 12,2117,588
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3757,690
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3757,690
EssendonAustralia 12,2117,588
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,1088,767
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,6099,078
EspinosaBrazil 13,3038,267
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,7072,303
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,6802,287
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,6862,291
Edson, AbCanada 3,5682,218
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3242,066
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5222,189
Estevan, SkCanada 4,5012,797
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,0881,919
Eureka, NtCanada 2,6511,647
ErlianChina 4,7002,921
El CaranoColombia 9,9306,170
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1503,822
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,7675,448
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8555,503
El ArishEgypt 8,5665,323
El TorEgypt 8,8825,519
ErfurtGermany 6,6564,136
EssenGermany 6,6274,118
EsfahanIran 7,9874,963
EilatIsrael 8,7105,412
EsashiJapan 3,8002,362
EldoretKenya 11,8617,370
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6562,893
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8185,480
EeldeNetherlands 6,4374,000
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,0307,475
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5057,771
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,7985,467
EnuguNigeria 11,6167,218
EncarnacionParaguay 14,1528,794
EvoraPortugal 8,0465,000
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 3,5592,212
EkimcanRussia 2,9861,855
Elat’MaRussia 5,8383,628
ElistaRussia 6,7084,169
ErbogacenRussia 3,2782,037
EssejRussia 2,9411,828
Ed DueimSudan 10,4586,499
El FasherSudan 10,6306,606
El GeneinaSudan 10,6906,643
El ObeidSudan 10,5916,581
El ShowakSudan 10,3406,425
En NahudSudan 10,6766,634
EdirneTurkey 7,5324,680
ErzincanTurkey 7,5164,671
ErzurumTurkey 7,4544,632
EskisehirTurkey 7,6764,770
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,4004,598
EntebbeUganda 11,9777,443
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1243,805
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2003,853
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,7163,552
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9694,330
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2163,863
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,7532,954
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,8223,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,0673,770
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3883,970
Elko, NvUsa 4,7932,979
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,6833,532
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1643,830
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,9823,096
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0283,746
Erie, PaUsa 6,0553,762
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,7623,581
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1802,597
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,1093,796
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,4672,776
Eureka, SdUsa 4,9223,059
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,9433,072
Evansville, InUsa 6,1853,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -