Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6295,984
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4955,279
DavisAntarctica 17,09410,622
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1706,320
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8316,109
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0016,836
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5427,173
DhakaBangladesh 7,5624,699
D’UccleBelgium 6,7014,164
DiamantinaBrazil 13,6298,469
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7897,947
DouradosBrazil 13,6678,493
DoualaCameroon 11,8777,381
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9483,696
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4392,758
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,2322,008
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6161,625
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0583,764
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6413,506
Dryden, OnCanada 4,8363,005
DuianChina 5,9763,714
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5254,676
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,4676,504
DajabonDominican Republic 8,6695,387
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8045,471
DabaaEgypt 8,6675,386
DakhlaEgypt 9,2645,757
DijonFrance 7,0924,407
DresdenGermany 6,6234,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,7662,340
DebrecenHungary 6,9564,322
DalatangiIceland 5,0573,142
DaltonganjIndia 7,7694,828
DarbhangaIndia 7,4814,649
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9934,346
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9884,342
DumkaIndia 7,6234,737
DwarkaIndia 8,5025,283
DezfulIran 8,1035,036
DublinIreland 6,4023,978
DecimomannuItaly 7,9584,945
DobbiacoItaly 7,1204,425
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,6057,212
Deir-AllaJordan 8,4075,224
DagorettiKenya 12,0227,471
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9713,710
DedzaMalawi 13,4938,385
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,0093,113
DashbalbarMongolia 4,0462,514
DaweiMyanmar 8,2335,116
De BiltNetherlands 6,5554,073
De KooyNetherlands 6,4644,017
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4594,014
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1387,543
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5137,776
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6697,251
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7937,950
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7917,949
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7303,561
DalbandinPakistan 7,9824,960
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,4554,633
DirPakistan 7,0744,396
DroshPakistan 7,0394,374
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1664,453
DohaQatar 8,7645,446
DorohoiRomania 6,8444,253
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1941,985
DudinkaRussia 3,3612,089
DzardzanRussia 2,1851,358
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,6955,403
DakarSenegal 10,6086,592
DaruSierra Leone 11,4227,098
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2639,485
DamazinSudan 10,6566,622
DongolaSudan 9,9306,171
DamascusSyria 8,2595,132
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2585,132
Deir EzzorSyria 7,9754,956
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8324,245
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5607,805
DjerbaTunisia 8,5875,336
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6984,783
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,0183,740
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3253,930
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6434,128
DonetskUkraine 6,6504,132
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,6535,377
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6744,147
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,5084,044
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,3433,941
Danville, IlUsa 5,9733,711
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8364,248
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0432,512
David City, NeUsa 5,4963,415
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1323,811
Dayton, WaUsa 4,1762,595
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9554,322
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,1843,222
Decatur, IlUsa 5,9353,688
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5314,058
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1603,828
Delphine, InUsa 5,9113,673
Denton, MdUsa 6,5154,048
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3343,315
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,6043,482
Deseret, UtUsa 5,0853,160
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,0053,110
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9253,682
Dickson, TnUsa 6,3893,970
Dillon, MtUsa 4,5012,797
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6983,541
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7283,559
Dover, DeUsa 6,5154,048
Dover, TnUsa 6,3733,960
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3823,966
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6323,500
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,1443,196
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1343,812
Durham, NhUsa 6,2813,903
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6355,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -