Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4684,641
ChlefAlgeria 8,3265,174
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3085,163
CeresArgentina 14,1868,815
ChamicalArgentina 14,0668,741
ChepesArgentina 14,1518,794
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5409,656
ConcordiaArgentina 14,4828,999
CórdobaArgentina 14,2438,851
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2538,857
CorrientesArgentina 14,0598,737
CairnsAustralia 9,9276,169
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8687,375
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7067,274
CedunaAustralia 11,8627,371
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9556,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4586,499
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5157,155
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6676,007
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,2556,994
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7877,324
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6394,747
CharnocksBarbados 9,7866,081
CotonouBenin 11,6467,237
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,9828,689
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1808,811
CabroboBrazil 12,7147,900
CaceresBrazil 12,9178,027
CaetiteBrazil 13,2128,210
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,6667,871
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4888,382
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9448,665
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,0398,724
Campos SalesBrazil 12,5217,781
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4928,384
CaparaoBrazil 13,9238,652
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4798,376
CaratingaBrazil 13,8388,599
CaravelasBrazil 13,7058,516
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,1848,193
CarolinaBrazil 12,3457,672
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1048,764
CataguasesBrazil 13,9908,693
CatalaoBrazil 13,4818,377
CatanduvaBrazil 13,7578,549
CaxiasBrazil 12,2077,586
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,5169,021
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,5087,773
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,9918,694
ChapecoBrazil 14,2538,857
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,5567,803
CipoBrazil 13,0128,086
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,3857,696
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7178,524
CordeiroBrazil 14,0688,742
CorrentinaBrazil 13,0838,130
CorumbaBrazil 13,2418,228
CoximBrazil 13,2798,252
CrateusBrazil 12,3167,653
CuiabaBrazil 12,9228,030
CuritibaBrazil 14,1968,821
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8882,416
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7861,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2152,619
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9202,436
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5382,820
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,0671,285
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3432,078
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1361,949
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6063,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4743,401
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9263,682
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2003,853
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1953,850
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5042,177
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0523,761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,6922,294
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9393,069
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4303,374
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9722,468
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,2311,386
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7002,299
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7402,324
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3713,338
Comox, BcCanada 3,5822,226
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8481,770
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Coronation, AbCanada 3,9032,426
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,9552,458
ChicoChile 15,4489,600
ChillanChile 14,4618,986
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,4398,973
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,6058,454
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2989,506
Curico-General FreireChile 14,3328,906
ChangchunChina 4,1502,579
ChangduChina 6,5304,058
ChangshaChina 6,1993,852
ChengduChina 6,3033,917
ChongqingChina 6,3223,929
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8566,124
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2764,522
CamagueyCuba 8,2505,127
CasablancaCuba 7,8984,908
ChebCzech Republic 6,7494,194
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1273,807
CabreraDominican Republic 8,7325,426
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7795,455
CotuiDominican Republic 8,7805,456
CanarEcuador 10,6996,648
CairoEgypt 8,7175,417
CaenFrance 6,8854,278
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1444,439
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8936,769
CocobeachGabon 12,2117,588
CologneGermany 6,6764,148
ChiosGreece 7,8994,909
CorfuGreece 7,8414,872
ConakryGuinea 11,2226,973
CatacamasHonduras 8,6115,351
CholutecaHonduras 8,7275,423
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0625,631
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3464,565
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3464,565
ChahbaharIran 8,4845,272
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3593,952
ClonesIreland 6,3133,923
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3103,921
CorkIreland 6,5634,078
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5694,082
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,9694,952
CameriItaly 7,2734,519
CampobassoItaly 7,6754,770
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8894,902
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9824,960
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9164,919
Cape MeleItaly 7,4494,629
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8414,872
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1265,049
CerviaItaly 7,3974,597
CiampinoItaly 7,6644,762
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4114,605
Cisa PassItaly 7,3844,588
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6444,750
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1414,437
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2115,103
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9384,933
ChibaJapan 4,4432,761
ChichibuJapan 4,4372,757
ChichijimaJapan 5,2713,275
ChoshiJapan 4,4052,737
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1775,081
ChilekaMalawi 13,6238,465
ChitedzeMalawi 13,4738,372
ChitipaMalawi 13,0188,090
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4003,977
ComitanMexico 8,2265,112
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,1434,439
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,1762,595
ChoirMongolia 4,5832,848
CasablancaMorocco 8,6025,345
ChindeMozambique 13,8958,635
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4255,236
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7597,929
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5187,779
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5177,778
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2487,611
CondegaNicaragua 8,7515,438
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9615,568
ChejuNorth Korea 5,1363,192
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,6472,888
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8072,987
ChhorPakistan 8,1495,064
ChitralPakistan 7,0084,355
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,0178,710
ConcepcionParaguay 13,6968,511
CajamarcaPeru 11,1936,956
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1216,911
ChiclayoPeru 11,1036,900
ChimbotePeru 11,3997,083
CuzcoPeru 12,1157,528
CzestochowaPoland 6,6154,111
CoimbraPortugal 7,8624,886
CalafatRomania 7,3254,552
CeahlauRomania 6,9524,320
ClujRomania 7,0114,356
ConstantaRomania 7,2234,488
CraiovaRomania 7,2784,523
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,3981,490
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7702,343
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,396868
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,2992,050
CaraRussia 3,2392,013
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9583,081
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 714444
ChitaRussia 3,8622,400
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8502,393
CokurdahRussia 1,249776
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,9811,853
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,9679,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,2942,668
CaceresSpain 7,9524,941
CadizSpain 8,2795,144
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0134,979
CordobaSpain 8,1385,057
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7086,033
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9044,912
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2325,115
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7214,798
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5634,699
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1995,095
ChumphonThailand 8,5665,323
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7024,786
CorumTurkey 7,5154,670
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9464,316
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0314,369
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6354,123
CernovcyUkraine 6,8074,230
ChernigovUkraine 6,3943,973
CarrascoUruguay 14,9179,269
ColoniaUruguay 14,8119,204
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1165,665
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2273,870
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5154,048
Camden, ScUsa 6,8404,251
Canton, NyUsa 5,9443,694
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3303,312
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9114,295
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9863,720
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,9723,711
Casper, WyUsa 4,9633,084
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9122,431
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3613,953
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7114,170
Charles City, IaUsa 5,4853,408
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9974,348
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9894,343
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3763,962
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7194,175
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5154,049
Chaska, MnUsa 5,2873,286
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5774,087
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0123,736
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1323,811
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8114,232
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,5243,433
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,2013,232
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8053,607
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,7803,592
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,6302,877
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0973,789
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1113,176
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,1933,849
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,1893,846
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2023,854
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,6043,482
Clark, SdUsa 5,0973,167
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,4584,013
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3113,922
Clayton, NmUsa 5,7313,561
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0603,766
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6983,541
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 1,7461,085
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,8873,658
College Park, MdUsa 6,4834,029
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,4343,377
Columbia, MoUsa 5,9283,684
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8414,251
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1263,807
Columbus, InUsa 6,1483,821
Columbus, KsUsa 6,0003,729
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1653,831
Conception, MoUsa 5,7023,544
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,6433,506
Conway, ArUsa 6,3183,926
Conway, ScUsa 6,9154,297
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1453,819
Corning, ArUsa 6,2573,888
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1133,799
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8294,244
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,4343,998
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1443,818
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1352,569
Covington, LaUsa 6,8004,226
Covington, TnUsa 6,2963,912
Crete, NeUsa 5,5253,434
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,6652,899
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,6594,138
CimbajUzbekistan 6,6594,138
CaracasVenezuela 9,7966,088
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1636,316
CoroVenezuela 9,5985,964
ChipataZambia 13,4528,359
ChomaZambia 13,9348,659
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1708,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -