Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,2514,506
BustAfghanistan 7,7044,788
BatnaAlgeria 8,3685,200
BecharAlgeria 8,8495,499
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2655,136
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0015,593
BiskraAlgeria 8,4765,267
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2175,727
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,30010,750
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,47410,859
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,46810,855
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,76211,037
ByrdAntarctica 16,96710,543
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0679,363
BarilocheArgentina 14,9469,287
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7979,195
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3557,056
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,9356,795
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6886,642
BrestBelarus 6,4243,992
BrusselsBelgium 6,7014,164
Belize CityBelize 8,2455,124
BeninBenin 11,6467,237
BohiconBenin 11,5567,181
BermudaBermuda 7,5854,713
BageBrazil 14,6339,093
BambuiBrazil 13,7388,537
BarbacenaBrazil 13,9418,663
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5857,821
BarcelosBrazil 11,1476,927
BarraBrazil 12,8788,003
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,2187,592
BarreirasBrazil 12,9368,039
BelémBrazil 11,6877,262
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,7978,573
BelterraBrazil 11,6017,209
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6377,853
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4929,006
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,1048,143
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2288,220
BrevesBrazil 11,6487,238
BurgasBulgaria 7,4274,615
BurundiBurundi 12,4127,713
BatouriCameroon 11,7867,324
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7433,569
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7492,330
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4352,134
Banff, AbCanada 3,8192,373
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6333,500
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,7933,600
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,0082,491
Bissett, MbCanada 4,6122,866
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7813,593
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,0101,871
Brandon, MbCanada 4,5542,830
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4092,740
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0762,533
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3502,082
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2204,486
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,6781,664
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7467,299
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0376,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,3849,560
BeijingChina 4,8913,039
BarranquillaColombia 9,4625,880
Benito SalasColombia 10,2676,380
BogotáColombia 10,1316,295
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8204,238
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7407,295
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2237,595
BaniDominican Republic 8,8585,504
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8375,491
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8335,489
BahariyaEgypt 8,9555,565
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8365,491
BiarritzFrance 7,5204,673
BordeauxFrance 7,3694,579
BrestFrance 6,9614,326
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7466,057
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7446,055
BitamGabon 12,0777,505
BanjulGambia 10,7616,687
BerlinGermany 6,4784,026
BrockenGermany 6,5684,081
BokeGuinea 11,0586,872
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,9476,802
BudapestHungary 6,9814,338
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9874,342
BangaloreIndia 9,1665,696
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,9795,579
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0925,028
BikanerIndia 7,7654,826
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,1125,662
BabolsarIran 7,5164,670
Bandar AbbasIran 8,4135,228
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5224,674
Bandar LengehIran 8,5345,303
BirjandIran 7,7314,804
BushehrIran 8,3895,213
BaghdadIraq 8,1055,037
BasraIraq 8,3015,158
BelmulletIreland 6,2983,914
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4353,999
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7054,788
BergamoItaly 7,2524,507
BolognaItaly 7,3704,580
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1564,447
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8844,899
BrindisiItaly 7,7464,814
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4557,118
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4837,136
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7793,591
BeirutLebanon 8,2365,118
BenghaziLibya 8,6685,386
BirzaiLithuania 5,9653,707
BitolaMacedonia 7,6674,764
BlantyreMalawi 13,6238,465
BvumbweMalawi 13,6458,479
BintuluMalaysia 8,7865,460
BamakoMali 10,9256,789
Bko-SMali 10,9366,796
BougounMali 11,0636,875
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5035,905
BaitagMongolia 5,2683,273
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8182,994
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4362,757
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3592,709
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4862,787
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9113,052
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,3022,673
BulganMongolia 4,5462,825
BhamawMyanmar 7,2294,492
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8367,977
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4447,733
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1417,544
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9975,591
BilmaNiger 10,2246,354
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,8116,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,0132,494
BergenNorway 5,6323,500
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6343,501
BjornoyaNorway 4,0142,494
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,8363,005
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0463,136
BadinPakistan 8,2725,140
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5664,701
BalakotPakistan 7,1064,415
BarkhanPakistan 7,6974,783
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4775,889
BascoPhilippines 6,6524,134
BialystokPoland 6,3213,928
BejaPortugal 8,1075,038
BragancaPortugal 7,6924,780
BistritaRomania 6,9584,324
BucharestRomania 7,2274,491
BajkitRussia 3,6652,278
BarabinskRussia 4,8433,009
BarnaulRussia 4,8523,015
BerezovoRussia 4,4042,737
BiserRussia 5,0913,164
BlagovescenskRussia 3,4562,148
BogdarinRussia 3,6362,260
BogucanyRussia 3,9072,428
BomnakRussia 3,0021,866
BorRussia 3,8882,416
BorzjaRussia 3,8832,413
BratskRussia 3,9332,444
BelgradeSerbia 7,2644,514
BoSierra Leone 11,4187,095
BontheSierra Leone 11,4577,120
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9254,303
BerberaSomalia 10,5366,547
BusanSouth Korea 4,8823,034
BadajozSpain 8,0154,981
BarcelonaSpain 7,7614,823
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6404,747
BabanusaSudan 10,8386,735
BaselSwitzerland 7,0534,383
BernSwitzerland 7,1234,427
BangkokThailand 8,1785,082
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,1565,068
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8774,895
BizerteTunisia 8,1865,087
BalikesirTurkey 7,7364,807
BursaTurkey 7,6564,758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,1444,439
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2183,864
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2663,894
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2653,893
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5154,049
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,7064,167
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7034,165
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,2003,232
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3313,934
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4734,022
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 899559
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 899558
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4974,037
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8104,232
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4993,417
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4534,010
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3823,966
Beeville, TxUsa 6,7564,199
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,6223,493
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,8293,001
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 1,225761
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1463,819
Bettles, AkUsa 1,185737
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,577980
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,7013,542
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6032,861
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1903,847
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,6664,142
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0343,128
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,8192,994
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5354,061
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8964,285
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7342,321
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9944,346
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4343,998
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5764,086
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5102,803
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4864,030
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3783,963
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3443,942
Bowler, WiUsa 5,4423,382
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3493,945
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9573,702
Brenham, TxUsa 6,6314,121
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3953,974
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,3613,953
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5394,063
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,0213,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6613,518
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,4073,360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6994,163
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0224,364
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,8793,654
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6833,531
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3633,954
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0803,778
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0213,742
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7194,175
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5364,062
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,7763,589
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0613,766
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3962,732
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9224,301
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9166,162
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7536,060
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2468,853
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2618,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -