Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Smidta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Smidta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Smidta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2535,750
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2725,141
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2695,138
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2425,122
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7979,195
AzulArgentina 14,9629,297
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0477,486
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6247,845
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9646,813
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9826,825
AmberleyAustralia 10,9686,816
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,3224,550
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4324,618
AimoresBrazil 13,8388,599
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1418,166
AltamiraBrazil 11,7537,303
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,0097,463
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,1108,768
ApodiBrazil 12,4467,734
AracajuBrazil 13,0348,100
AracuaiBrazil 13,5298,407
AragarcasBrazil 13,0958,137
AraxaBrazil 13,6618,489
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,7647,932
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7502,331
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7751,103
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3513,946
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8231,754
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,9343,066
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,9793,094
AbecheChad 10,6726,632
AntofagastaChile 13,1968,200
AricaChile 12,6767,877
AltaiChina 5,2373,254
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4006,463
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3526,433
AraucaColombia 10,0146,223
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6945,402
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,7935,464
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8175,479
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6265,360
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7245,421
AswanEgypt 9,3615,817
AsyutEgypt 9,0605,630
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5935,340
AsmaraEritrea 10,1716,320
AssabEritrea 10,3156,410
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8576,746
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6734,768
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,3025,781
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,3898,941
AccraGhana 11,7317,290
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6304,742
AthensGreece 7,9734,955
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0024,973
AasiaatGreenland 4,1942,606
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7702,964
AputiteqGreenland 4,6142,867
AkureyriIceland 4,9823,096
AgraIndia 7,6784,771
AhmedabadIndia 8,3015,158
AkolaIndia 8,3845,210
AllahabadIndia 7,7154,794
AmritsarIndia 7,3344,558
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,9845,583
AbadanIran 8,3105,164
ArakIran 7,8744,893
AlbengaItaly 7,4404,623
AlgheroItaly 7,8184,858
AmendolaItaly 7,6704,766
AnconaItaly 7,4574,634
ArezzoItaly 7,4854,651
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,7637,310
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7607,308
AbashiriJapan 3,4432,140
AburatsuJapan 5,1573,204
AikawaJapan 4,2562,645
AjiroJapan 4,5342,817
AkitaJapan 4,0202,498
AkuneJapan 5,1533,202
AomoriJapan 3,8852,414
AsahikawaJapan 3,5332,195
AsosanJapan 5,0353,129
AmmanJordan 8,4255,235
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,0803,778
AinaziLatvia 5,7873,596
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,1358,163
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,0808,128
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5868,442
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,8437,981
AtarMauritania 10,0146,223
AgalegaMauritius 12,3887,698
AcapulcoMexico 7,8694,890
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9463,073
AltaiMongolia 5,0583,143
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8162,993
AgadirMorocco 8,9455,559
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5554,073
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,7257,908
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2657,621
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9017,395
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,7877,325
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,7857,323
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,7687,313
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,7687,313
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9705,574
AgadezNiger 10,4486,492
AsuncionParaguay 13,8778,624
ArequipaPeru 12,4197,717
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8824,276
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1856,951
AradRomania 7,1044,414
AjanRussia 2,4851,544
AldanRussia 2,8151,749
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,2023,854
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3782,721
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,8381,763
AnadyrRussia 474294
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8543,016
ArmavirRussia 6,9154,297
AstrakhanRussia 6,6234,116
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,2175,728
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5104,667
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0214,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0875,026
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2555,129
Abu HamedSudan 9,8346,111
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5586,561
AqiqSudan 9,8696,133
ArbaatSudan 9,7236,042
AromaSudan 10,1766,323
AtbaraSudan 10,0206,227
Abu KamalSyria 8,0555,006
AleppoSyria 7,9444,937
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1045,036
AtakpameTogo 11,5107,153
AdanaTurkey 7,8954,906
AfyonTurkey 7,7894,840
AnkaraTurkey 7,6184,734
AntalyaTurkey 7,9914,966
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2334,495
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9943,725
AberporthUk 6,5504,070
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5204,052
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1104,418
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8954,284
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7605,444
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,7665,447
ArtigasUruguay 14,4478,977
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5364,061
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,0373,130
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8822,412
Abilene, TxUsa 6,2733,898
Ada, MnUsa 4,9433,072
Adrian, MiUsa 5,9243,681
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Akron, OhUsa 6,1263,807
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,5253,433
Albany, GaUsa 6,9314,307
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2123,860
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,4073,360
Albion, NeUsa 5,3883,348
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,7333,562
Aledo, IlUsa 5,7593,579
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,1933,227
Algona, IaUsa 5,4463,384
Alice, TxUsa 6,7874,218
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,3683,957
Alliance, NeUsa 5,1933,227
Alma, MiUsa 5,7873,596
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,6363,502
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,3193,927
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,9103,672
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3153,924
Amite, LaUsa 6,8084,230
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,6131,002
Anderson, InUsa 6,0483,759
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,9243,681
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,8371,763
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1224,426
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5184,672
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6374,124
Ashland, WiUsa 5,1723,214
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9582,459
Atchison, KsUsa 5,7413,567
Athens, GaUsa 6,7584,200
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7474,193
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5204,051
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,8251,134
Auburn, NeUsa 5,6633,519
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8694,268
Augusta, MtUsa 4,3512,704
Aurora, IlUsa 5,7743,588
Austin, TxUsa 6,5664,080
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,5034,041
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4924,034
AcariguaVenezuela 9,8106,096
AdenYemen 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -